Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 Return to INDEX

 Return to CONTENTS

 Section a- b

 Section c- g

  Section h-h

  Section i-k

  Section l-m

  

  Section s-s

  Section t-z

Spousal Index - Section N - R


..............YODER FAMILY INFORMATION--CYBERSPACE EDITION-2001
..................published by the Yoder Family Newsletter, Goshen, Indiana
................ data originally copyrighted by Christopher Yoder 1992,1994, 1998, 2000
**********************************************************************
These files contain a collection of Yoder family data which has been assembled since
1983 by the Yoder Newsletter (YNL), P O Box 594,Goshen, IN 46527 for
subscription information). For content update, write Chris Yoder, 203 Lakeshire Rd.,
Battle Creek, MI 49015 or email at 7cyoder@tds.net.
We apologize in advance for any typographical errors in this work. Please help us
correct..and extend any of the information in these records...

In addition to being available for order on disk from the YNL, these files may be
accessed over the Internet at: http://www.yodernewsletter.org/



last updated: Dec 2000


**********************************************************************
NOTE: The Melchior files by Donald Honeywell have not been fully incorporated within
this index...due to the extensive amount of non-Yoder descendants included.
**********************************************************************
THIS SPOUSAL INDEX IS based on the initial work of DOROTHY YODER COFFMAN
and has been updated as of January 1998 to include most recent family group additions.
***********************************************************************

Naffziger, Mary................YR23b441
Nafziger, Anna M.........YR268794
Nafziger, Catherine.......... YR162a.................. 02..
Nafziger, Christian.......... YA29.................... 03..
Nafziger, Clarence I.........YA2446
Nafziger, Elmer J.........YA2445
Nafziger, Mary................YR2612151
Nafzinger, Peter..............YR12863..................06..
Nagle, Benjamin.............. A31......................01..
Nain, Dorothy................YR23972a3
Nase, Ulysses W.................YB244184
Nash, Samuel..................YB11334..................02..
Neal, Bertha A.................s/oBM2
Nedrow, Riley Albert F.........YB214941
Neiber, Lydia................YR162411
Neifer, Walter Wayne........M26362
Neifer, Walter Wayne........M26362..
Neiswender, Nathan............OH133846............ 13..
Neiswender, Samuel............OH13313................10..
Nelson, Bertha................YR23375241
Nelson, Ethel Rose........YR25122c1
Nelson, Florence................YR26132212
Nelson, Louella................YB2144411
Nelson, Oscar................YR251492a
Nelson, Samuel................YR2337524..............06..
Neuhauser, Joseph........YA24a
Neuhauser, Lizzie........YA248
Neuhauser, Magdalena..........YR12866..............06..
Neuhauser, Mary................YA24b
Neuhauser, Sadie..............YR162ab..................02..
Neusbaum, Samuel........YA2423
Newcomer, Barbara............ YB1134................ 02..
Newcomer, Eliza................YB137814
Newhouser, Joseph?............YA249....................03..
Newhouser, Mary?..............YA246....................03..
Newsmeister, Charles..........OH1331bd............ 10..
Neyschwinder, Benjamin........OH133c.............. 10..
Nice, David M.................YB113222
Nice, Magdalena C............ YB254?.................. 10..
Nice, William................ YB244165
Nicewander, Henry........YR2334114
Nichols, Eva................YR23494-
Nichols, Forest A............ YA44a....................05..
Nichols, Gaynell Mae........M263614
Nichols, Peter Q..............BK1......................13..
Nicholsen, Archibold..........Con531.................. 01..
Nicholson, Mabel........YB137137
Niel, Katharine Eliz......... YR17442..................02..
Niffenagger, Leah............ YR261724................ 09..
Niles, Stella................YR256421
Nisley, Abraham.............. YR233372.............. 03..
Nisley, Amanda P.........YR2344349
Nisley, Christian............ YR26114..................03..
Nisley, Edward................ Yr1253e3g
Nisley, Eli E.................YR1253e3c
Nisley, Ida................YR2611697
Nisley, Katie................YR1253545
Nisley, Lizzie................YR26113356
Nisley, Mary................YR2344321a
Nisley, Peter C.............. YR26128..................06..
Nisly, Amanda................YR26113644
Nissley, Bertha A.........YR23374325
Nissley, Crist D.................YR1253ca5
Nissley, Daniel C............ YR23373..................04..
Nissley, Daniel D............ YR234472................ 07..
Nissley, David D.................YR23443474
Nissley, Joseph................YR125328i
Niterro, Abraham Lincoln........YB13531
Nixon, Charles D.........OH134144
Noble, Florence.............. YRB693.................. 04..
Noer, Earl J.................YR1462936
Nofsinger, Ella................YRB17137..
Nofziger, Fannie................YR2612154
Nofzinger, Franklin.......... YR2511ga.............. 03..
Nofzinger, Susan..............YA2a.................... 04..
Nold, Elizabeth.............. YB1372.................. 05..
Nold, Mary....................YB13484..................04..
Noldt, Valentine..............YB14.................... 01..
Nolf, Russel................OH1338365..
Noll, David.................. YR17734..................02..
Nonamaker, _____Mr............YB2164.............. 09..
Nonamaker, Silas..............YB2168.................. 09..
Norby, Inez................YRB66157
Norris, Nellie................YR1256125
Northcutt, Myrtle................YR2511138
Northouse, Anna B........ YR239e6
Nottingham, Mabel Eliz.........YR1273221
Novak, Daniel Fremont...... OH11272b33
Nowenschwender, Sophia........YRB1887..
Null, Emma C.................YR239582
Nuner, Letha................YRB18842
Nusbaum, John C.........YR234933
Nusbaum, Wiley................YR2344562
Nusbaum, William........YR234b22
Nutter, Jenny................ YR2338a3................ 02..
Nye, William..................OH1331b5................ 10..
Nyswaner, _____................M25351
O Harrow, Bridget............ YB13511..................04..
Oaks, Leone...................... OH1127437
Oberholtzer, Lydia............YB11322..................01..
Oberholtzer, Lydia........YB11322
Obert, Emma.................. YRB693.................. 04..
Ochiltree, Stella................YR239e62
Oesch, Edna................YR2611359
Oesch, Jeannette................YR2344747
Oesch, Joseph C. Jr.........YR1462225
Oesch, Lester................YR23375243
Oesch, Levi Willis........YR2344745
Ogden, Stella Alice........YR12a365
Ogle, Amanda d............... Con319.................. 14..
Ogle, Chalmer................F131a
Ogle, William................ Con8581..................09..
O'Harrow, Bridget........YB13511
Ohler, Amanda................ M2632
Ohler, Henry Lewis........M2633
OHlinger, George..............OY4548.................. 09..
Olbon, Ralph William........M2631233
Oldaker, Etta................YR2341841
Oldt, Margaret............ M132
Olinger, Susannah........?YB21432
Oliver, Samuel................M262
Olsen, Conrad................YR1256231
Olsen, Frank................YR2349164
Olson, Alvina................YR2611691
Olson, Vivian................YR2617592
Omo, Perry................YA2437
Orr, James................YR1256129
Orris, Martha................ YR235a6..................04..
Orth, Fanny.................. OH14527..................16..
Ortwine, Mary C...............Oh1328513.............. 09..
Osborn, G.................YR12572334
Osborne, Marion................YR16241353
Osuiga, Theodore........YR1257337
Oswald, ____Mr................YRC2.................... 01..
Oswald, Harvey M.........YR1256131
Oswald, Mary..................YR261211................ 06..
Oswald, Mary................ YR261211
Oswald, Peter................ YR125734................ 09..
Oswald?, Mattie................YR261744
Oswalt, Bessie................YR2514814
Ott, Lucinda................M264
Otto, Anna....................YR261133................ 04..
Otto, Anna................ YR261133
Otto, Daniel B................YR261153................ 04..
Otto, Daniel J.................YR1253e83
Otto, Kathryn Mae........YR2617528
Otto, Magdalena.............. YR261134................ 04..
Otto, Magdalena................ YR261134
Otto, Simeon................YR25122a1
Overcastle, Hilda............ Con3734..................17..
Overhold, Susan.............. YB13724..................05..
Overhold, Susan................YB13724
Overholt, Lydia................YR2611687
Overholt, Susannah S..........YB2151..................08..
Overly, Harry Albert........YB214126
Overson, Hilpah................YR2511c7a
Owen, Mamie................YB134256
Owen, Ralph................YR26126232
Oyster, Ann.................. OY42.................... 02..
Oyster, Ann.................. OY42.................... 04..
Oyster, Catharine............ OY1......................01..
Oyster, Elizabeth............ OH13.................... 03..
Oyster, Johannes..............OY4c.................... 02..
Oyster, Maria Margaretha......OH111............ 01..
Packard, Henry D............. Con2363..................09..
Paff,..Caroline................ YR234424
Paff, Caroline................YR234424................ 06..
Palmer, Betsy................ T4...................... 10........
Palmer, Henry................S25..
Palmer, Margaret........ YR239e3
Painter, J.................YR235672
Park, Marcus................M263b1
Park, Marcus................M263b1..
Park, Martha................OH112764
Park, Sarah..................OH112762
Parker, Harry................M23439
Parker, John..................YR233893................ 02..
Parker, Sarah................YR2511834
Parrish, John H.................Con11836
Parrott, Eva................YRB6b4
Parsons, Jess M.................YR2337476
Parsons, Monte................Con289d
Patterson, Burtine F.........YB13997
Patterson, Carolyn Joanne........MUAD1
Patterson, William J......... F14......................04..
Paul, George..................YR2338a1................ 02..
Paulmer, Hazel May........YR1464711
Pautsch, Mary..Ann........YR17a69
Payne, George W...............Con2a1.................. 11..
Peace, Lottie................OH1338213..
Peachey, Arie................YR2571333
Peachey, Barbara..............YR267311................ 01..
Peachey, Barbara E.........YR146123
Peachey, Christian D.......YR253c53
Peachey, Christian E..........YR253917................ 07..
Peachey, Christian J..........YR251444................ 05..
Peachey, Clara Lois........YR261184a
Peachey, Elizabeth...... YR268933
Peachey, Elmer..............YR257338
Peachey, Emma................YR1461232
Peacehey, Hettie B.........YR268934
Peachey, Isaac H............ YR12612a................ 05..
Peachey, Jacob H..............YR146125................ 05..
Peachey, Jacob J...........YR253c21c
Peachey, Joseph E......... YR253c213
Peachey, Jonas Z..............YR146122................ 05..
Peachey, Katie C.................YR253622
Peachey, Levi L........... YR253c52
Peachey, Saloma................YR2334116
Peachey, Slome E........... YR253c22
Peachey, Samuel H.........YR253c514
Peachey, Samuel W............ YR26765..................01..
Peachy, Abraham D.........Yr23341151
Peachy, Annie P.................YR1461523
Peachy, Barbara e............ YR146123................ 05..
Peachy, Barbara................YR267311
Peachy, Christian Y.........YR25143a3
Peachy, Clara Lois........YR261184a
Peachy, Eli K................ YR12799..................05..
Peachy, Emma K.........YR25143a4
Peachy, Enos................YR2511d33
Peachy, John M.................YR23341112
Peachy, John S.................YR268693
Peachy, John Y.................YR267359
Peachy, Jonas J.................YR1461524
Peachy, Jonathan..............YRB176.................. 02..
Peachy, Joshua................YR26735a
Peachy, Josiah Y.................YR128416
Peachy, Katie B.................YR267357
Peachy, Kore E.................YR2611976
Peachy, Lizzie B.................YR1461521
Peachy, Malinda.............. YR1279a..................05..
Peachy, Malinda K.........YR1279a
Peachy, Mary................YR1461233
Peachy, Moses................ YR254....................01..
Peachy, Noah L.................YR23341161
Peachy, Saloma A.........YR2536223
Peachy, Saloma N.........YR2536131
Peachy, Samuel M.........YR1461541
Peachy, Thomas J.........YR2534221
Pearce, Nellie................AQ2b.................... 07..
Pease, Roselyn................Con23516................ 08..
Pease, Roselyn................Con23516
Peasle, Ray................YR14622237
Peck, John................YR12a333-
Pendergast, Margaret........OH13253721
Pendleberry, Elizabeth Sering........M234
Pennepacker, Abraham K........YB2542.............. 10..
Pennington, Sarah........M256
Penny, Ralph E. S.........YR239e61
Peppper, Charles..............AG7......................03..
Perkins, Edward..............F26
Perry, Ateliene................Con37c6
Perry, James Alton........OH11276231
Perschbercher,.._____........YR2356318
Peter, Solomon................OH1117.................. 02..
Peter, Susanna................OH1113.................. 02..
Peterman, christian.......... YR2372.................. 05..
Peters, _____M................YR14354..................04..
Peters, Catharine............ OH13244..................05..
Peters, David Y.............. OH13247..................05..
Peters, Helen June........YR23374752
Peters, Jessie................YR23412a6........
Petersheim, Anna................YR1253e84
Petersheim, Gideon........YR2611952
Petersheim, Jacob............ YR23374e................ 05..
Petersheim, John N.........YR26113632
Petersheim, Katie........YR261811
Petersheim, Sam J.........YR23374337
Petershiem, Anna Ellen........YR2611737
Peterson, Emma............ OH1127282
Peterson, Hans................YR233853................ 02..
Petrie, Michael.............. Con375.................. 17..
Petry, Daniel Schafer........YR1462b13
Petschdat, Victor................YR16241352
Petsel, Emma Cora........YR2617243
Pew, Reuben P................ S6...................... 10..
Pfann, Freda..................YR12a3218................07..
Pfann, Freda................YR12a3218
Pfile, John.................. YR235a5..................04..
Pfister, Emma................YR1253ce4
Pfister, Susie................YR1253ce2
Phares, Lula..................Con37a3..................18..
Phares, Lula................Con37a3
Phelps, A.B.................Con1136a
Philips, Emma................YR17774
Philips, Myrtle................YR12a36-
Phillipps, Susa.............. BM...................... 13..
Phillips, Esther................YR234b24
Phillips, Nathan Conrad........M25244
Phillips, Nina Laura........YR2341234
Phillips, Reuben..............B3...................... 02..
Phillipy, Peter F.................YR17a531
Phoenix, Mary................S1...................... 10..
Pickering, Sadie..............YR12538b................ 07..
Piel, Edward Charles........M252411
Pierce, Lorene................OH1127623
Pierson, August................YR2611354
Pierson, Will................ AK2......................05..
Pifat, Helen................F131c
Pike, John W.................YR2395b1
Pike, Stella Mae............OH11272b
Pike, William J.W.............Con833.................. 05..
Pinion, Dovea Ann............ Con8162..................05..
Pittenger, Gladys Lucille........M263123
Pittman, Elizabeth J..........YR125325................ 05..
Pittman, Elizabeth Jane........?YR125325
Pittman, John................ YR125329................ 05..
Place, Minnie A.............. AS122....................08..
Place, Minnie A.............. YR1272122................02..
Plank,..Lydia Ann........YR14616
Plank, Amos................YR1253cb4
Plank, Barbara E..............YR253225................ 06..
Plank, Bertha................YR234474a
Plank, Catherine..............YRB114.................. 02..
Plank, Christian..............YRB3.................... 01..
Plank, Christian C............YRb6b7.................. 05..
Plank, Emma................YR257151
Plank, Etta L.................YR2613222
Plank, Fred S.................YRB18523
Plank, Isaac..................YR253a.................. 06..
Plank, Isaac................YR146492
Plank, Jacob..................YRB5.................... 01..
Plank, Jeptha G.................YR256427
Plank, Joseph L.................YRB11414..
Plank, Joseph S.................YRB11458
Plank, Juliana................YRB1731..................03..
Plank, Juliana (Anna)........YRB1731..
Plank, Kathryn B.........YRB11455
Plank, Leah.................. YR234123................ 03..
Plank, Leah................ YR234123
Plank, Levi................YR2511134
Plank, Lonnie J.................YR23448127
Plank, Lydia..................YR12a33..................07..
Plank, Lydia A................YR14616..................04..
Plank, Lydia................YR1279a4
Plank, magdalena..............YR239b6..................07..
Plank, magdalena..............YRB112.................. 01..
Plank, Martha................ YR12797..................05..
Plank, Martha................YR12797
Plank, Mary.................. YR23383..................01..
Plank, Mary.................. YR23385..................01..
Plank, Mary.................. YR25124..................04..
Plank, Mary Ann.............. YR234535................ 01..
Plank, Mary Ann........ YR234535
Plank, Mary Ann................YR2611682
Plank, Mike L.................YRB1882..
Plank, Nancy A................YR253223................ 06..
Plank, Saide R.................YRB178a..
Plank, Samuel................ YR162a1..................02..
Plank, Samuel C.................Yr1462935
Plank, Samuel L.............. YR253c1..................08..
Plank, Samuel................YRB1883..
Plank, Solomon K..............YR233834................ 01..
Plank, Susie................YR23443411
Plank, Susie................YRB1782..
Plasterer, Samuel............ AJ...................... 04..
Plasterer, William............AJ...................... 04..
Plemons, Mary Josephine...... Con3932................20..
Pletcher, Barbara................YB134531
Pletcher, Cleo................YA2485
Pletcher, Joseph..............YR251249................ 04..
Pletcher, Laura................YR2344241
Pletcher, Letha................YR23443356
Poat, Dena................YR2514416
Poland, Katie................YR235423b
Pontius, Andrew.............. YA76.................... 07..
Pool, Beverly Kathleen........M2636131
Pope, Pauline................Con11369
Porter, Gene Wilson........YR23374754
Porter, Pearl................YR2619154
Porter, Wilma................Con14152
Portner, Bruce A.................YR2511c77
Posar, James..................YR12735c................ 04..
Potter, Anthony................YR12572333
Pottoroff, J.E............... Con613.................. 02..
Potts, McDonald................YR12a3324
Powell, Albert F..............YR2337a4................ 06..
Powell, Nellie................YR23333531
Prather, John................T33..
Preston, Ruby Hunt........M25249
Prevost, F.C.................YR2334526
Price, Gust.................. YR23389a................ 02..
Price, Thomas C.................Con37335
Priestley, Clarence John........YR26111733
Prior, Cecil................YRB66167
Pritchard, Betty Jo........M263613
Pritts, Edward................YR2397a5
Pritts, Milton M.................YB21434c5
Propst, Reuben................Con1181..................02..
Prosser, John................ Con2914..................10..
Prough, Esther................YR23b482................ 08..
Prough, Esther................ YR23b82
Prough, Mary..................YR23b483................ 08..
Prough, Mary................ YR23b83
Prough, Raymond.............. YR2337157..............07..
Prutzman, Archie R.........MUB14252
Pullman, Belle................YR2341232
Purcell, Mary................YR23494-
Pyle, John H.................YR2395b9
Quade, Annie..................A36......................01..
Queen, Jettie Blanche........ H53......................06..
Queen, Jettie Blanche........M2153
Quinn, ____....................YR14223812
Quinn, Clara Estelle........YR12a398
Quinn, Thelma Geraldine........MUH111
Raber, A.A.................YR26113222
Raber, Christian..............YR26128..................08..
Raber, Edna S.................YRC8147..
Raber, Eli J.................YR2612638
Raber, Elizabeth..............YR251223................ 03..
Raber, Elizabeth................ YR251223
Raber, Elizabeth................YR2612a63
Raber, Jacob D.................YRC8158
Raber, John D.................YR26113221
Raber, John J.................YR23449a8
Raber, Jonathan A.........YRC8441
Raber, Katie Ann................YRC8444
Raber, Katie................YR2611338
Raber, Levi J.................YR1253c67
Raber, Lydia Ann........YR2612ad3
Raber, Lydia................YR25122c2
Raber, Lydian................YRC815a
Raber, Malinda B.........YRC8154
Raber, Mary.................. Con15c.................. 05..
Raber, Mattie A.................YRC8157
Raber, Susie A.................YRC8446
Raber, Susie M.................YRC813a
Rader, Amanda................ Con244.................. 09..
Radler(Rader), Ruth A.........Con23....................06..
Rae, Charles................YR23445555
Ragsdale, Greed.............. T7...................... 10..
Ramage, David A.........YR2334521
Ramey, John E.................YR2341233
Ramsberger, Julianna..........YR1212.................. 02..
Ramsby, Reader................YR2514811
Ramseur, David................Con1414..................04..
Ramseyer, Alvin C................. YA3332
Ramseyer, Lloyd R.........YR23445551
Ramspurger, Susanna.......... YR1213................03..
Ranck, Edgar................OH132819..
Ranck, Elizabeth..............OH1344................15..
Randall, Hortense........YR121214
Rank, ____Mr..................YR125629................ 08..
Rank, Edgar.................. OH1328119................09..
Rapp, Viola (Delp)........OY43321-4
Rausch, Emma L.........YR17773
Ravenscraft, Laverne........YR26119bd
Ray, Susan E................. OY4375.................. 08..
Rayman, George................YR2395b6
Rea, Martha.................. T3...................... 10..
Reagan, Dela................YR12a39-
Reagan, Jennie................YR12a391
Ream, Susannah................YR23652..................04..
Ream, Susannah................ YR23652
Reams, Magdalena..............YR26131..................08..
Reckner, Emma Rilla........BU
Reechy, Susan................ YR121123................ 02..
Reed, Bernadette................YR12a3315
Reed, Hannah..................OH13342..................11..
Reed, Hannah E................YR2337a63................07..
Reed, Harvey..................OH1334215................11..
Reed, Harvey................OH1334215..
Reed, Isaac.................. Con823
Reed, J.B.................S5a..
Reed, Magdalena.............. YR174....................01..
Reed, Margaret................YR2511d34
Reed, Martha..................YR1742.................. 01..
Reed, Nancy E.................MUC1
Reed, Orla................YR2365215
Reed, Orpha.................. YR2337a61................07..
Reed, Rachel H................AJ2......................04..
Reed/Ried/Rieth, Joh.Geo..... OH13342..............11..
Reep, Eliza.................. Con3a1.................. 21..
Reep, Elizabeth.............. Con3.................... 12..
Reep, Frances D...............Con131.................. 03..
Reep, John....................Con 114..................01..
Reep, Mary....................Con131.................. 03..
Reep, Mary Barbara............Con 1....................01..
Reep, Sidney................Con11363
Reep. David.................. Con 17.................. 01..
Rees, Elizabeth.............. AU...................... 10..
Reese, Blanche................YR235676
Reese, Magdalena........YR127384
Reese, Nancy................M28
Reeser, Henry................ YR162415................ 01..
Reeves, Emma G............... Con8584..................09..
Reichard, Norman........YB137134
Reichenbach, Barbara..........YR251....................01..
Reichenbach, Veronica........ YR177....................02..
Reichenback, Anna............ YR17a....................03..
Reichert, Benjamin............OH132566................ 08..
Reichert, Ellen.............. OH1325423................07..
Reichert, Ellen................OH1325423..
Reider, Abraham.............. AR4......................07..
Reider, Harriet.............. F13......................04..
Reider, Jacob................ OH13257..................06..
Reigier, Helen................YR268122
Reiman, George................YR125316................ 05..
Reinart, Elizabeth............OH1328.................. 08..
Reinbold, John................YR12532a................ 05..
Reinert, _____Mr..............OY41114..................03..
Reinert, Charles..............OY428....................04..
Reinert, Daniel.............. OH133844................ 13..
Reinert, Esther.............. OH13383..................12..
Reiter, Elizabeth............ F1...................... 04..
Reiter, John..................F1...................... 04..
Renckley, __________.. OH112772
Renicker, Nora Mae........YR1213724
Renner, Hazel................YR2514945
Renner, Jacob................ YR121126................ 02..
Renner, Mary................YR2345352
Renninger, Charles............OH13251..................06..
Renno, David..................YR2511r..................01..
Renno, Joseph Y............ YR257185
Rensberger, Erwin Leroy........YR2617543
Rensberger, Fern E.........YR2338381
Renschler, Adam.............. YR17a51..................03..
Renschler, Elmira............ YR17a57..................03..
Replogel, Samuel..............YR162416................ 01..
Reppert, Esther.............. OY413....................03..
Reppert, Johann.............. OY414....................02..
Reppert, John................ OY14.................... 01..
Reppert, Susan................Oh132543................ 07..
Retzlaff, Emma................YR12135..................03..
Reuter, Frank................YR2394112
Reynolds, Lucinda Belle........M2731
Reynolds, Tom................ Con32521................ 16..
Rheinheimer, Alma........YR16241321
Rheinheimer, John Fredr.........YR23443462
Rhoades, Hattie E........ YR239e6
Rhoades, Hiram................YR239e9..................08..
Rhode, Agnes................YR233d44
Rhodea, Harry E.................YR1425383
Rhodes, Mamie................ Con3732..................17..
Rhodes, Mathias.............. OY15.................... 01..
Rhyne, Dr. Robert........Con37c5
Rhyne, Robert................ Con37c5..................18..
Rice, Fancheon................YA459....................06..
Rice, Ida.................... YRb6ba.................. 05..
Rice, Solomon................ YR234462................ 06..
Rice, Susan Adaline........Sa2..
Rich, Anna....................YA445....................05..
Rich, Joseph..................YA444....................05..
Rich, Joseph J................YA441....................05..
Rich, Lizzie................YR1256221
Richard, David................YR1462947
Richards, Grace May F.........YB21495-3
Richards, Mamie................YR1256271
Richardson, Eliza Ann........ OY4245.................. 05..
Richardson, James R.........YR2611136
Richardson, John..............YB2163.................. 09..
Richardson, Samuel............Con61b.................. 02..
Riche, John................YA284
Richenbach, magdalena........ YR236.................. 04..
Richer, Anna..................YA27.................... 03..
Richey, Charles Albert R.........YB214946
Richmann, Minnie C.........YRB6617..
Rickenbach, Elizabeth........ YRB7??.................. 05..
Rickert, Mary S.............. AH2......................03..
Rider, Sarah................T94..
Ridge, Hannah................ YR14223..................01..
Ried, Elsie................YR12572332
Riehl, Carrye................YR1461272
Riehl, Harriet................YR2337a..................06..
Riehl, Harriet................ YR2337a
Riehl, Jacob..................YR2578.................. 01..
Riehl, John L................ YR1282.................. 05..
Riehl, Lewis..................YR2576.................. 01..
Riehl, Mary.................. YR1274.................. 04..
Riehl, Veronica.............. YR1286.................. 06..
Riehl?, Veronica..............YR174....................01..
Riffie, Kent................OH11272732
Riggle, Edith................M25341
Riggs, Spencer................M264c1
Ring, Rhoda J.................M2636173
Ringenberger, Rudolph........ YR12533.............. 04..
Ringer, Blanche................AS244
Ringler, Ruth R.................YR23443379
Rishe, Bertha M.................OH1328522
Ritchea, _____................M264a22
Ritchie, Charlie................YR12a39-
Rittenaur, Henry C.........YR12a3336..
Rittenhouse, Grace........YR1285242
Ritter, A.W.................YR1624112
Ritter, Abraham.............. OH1327.................. 04..
Ritter, Catherine............ AR5......................07..
Ritter, Gertrude Dotterer........OH1325641
Ritter, Jennie................YRb6be3..................05..
Ritz, Tillie W.................YR12a365
Ritz, Tillie W.................YR12a368
Ritzman, Francis..............YB13782..................06..
Ritzman, Harry Allen........YR1422224
Ritzman, Rhoda M.........OY433814
Rivers, Dorothy................YB137293
Rix, Herbert................YR12a3321
Rjoth, Katherine..............YA24.................... 03..
Roach, Dorothy................YR1273663
Robbins, Hubert................YR2356513
Robers, Minnie................AI21.................... 06..
Robert, _____................OH145262a
Roberts, Bertha.............. Con3973..................20..
Roberts, Claude Almer........Con2981
Roberts, Elmer H.........YR12a3331
Roberts, Raymond........YR14622239
Robinett, Bessie L.........M263b..
Robinson II, John............ Con37c3..................18..
Robinson, John II................Con37c3
Robinson, Lula................YR235465a
Robinson, Mayme........YB137242
Robinson, Polly.............. xAS4.................... 09..
Robinson, Polly.............. YR12714..................01..
Robinson, Sadie.............. Con619.................. 03..
Rock, Henry................YB113294
Rockett, Parthine................Con1422a
Rockwell, Eva "Essie"........M2524
Rockwell, Sarah (.. )........MUB15
Rodacher, Lallie................YR26121211
Rodamer, Cyrus................YR261712................ 09..
Roehmer, Gottlieb............ X2...................... 11..
Roes, John....................YR233741................ 05..
Rogers, Birdie................YRB11154..
Rogers, Edith M.................YR1462713
Rogers, Floria J..............Con6152..................03..
Rogers, John................YR2357221
Rogers, Sarah................ Con841.................. 07..
Rogers, Verna A.................YR1462711
Rogers,_______................Con81....................04..
Rogie, John................YR1253592
Rohrbach, Benjamin............OH13252................06..
Rohrbach, Esther/Hester...... OH13253............ 07..
Rohrbach, Mary................OH132542................ 07..
Rohrback, Louisa..............AR3......................07..
Rohrer, Catherine........ YR234b1
Rohrer, Ella................YB134533
Rohrer, Mary................YR2512444
Romsberg, Martin Hobart........YR1772231
Roose, Lieman................ Con23513................ 08..
Roose, Lieman................Con23513
Ropp, Anna C.................YR26117121
Ropp, Chrissie................YR2344344c
Ropp, Christian S.........YR2611624
Ropp, Solomon C.........YR26117122
Rosamond, L.N.................YR239e22
Rose, Emma....................Con3161..................13..
Roseberry, Amelia........M27
Ross, Annie Jane..............Con15a.................. 05..
Ross, Florence................YR1462251
Ross, H.H.................YR233335a
Ross, Sarah E.................Con3784..................17..
Rossman, Leo................YR16241324
Roth, Amy................YR1462575
Roth, Anna?.................. YA43.................... 05..
Roth, Catherine................YR251487
Roth, Chris.................. YA454....................05..
Roth, David.................. OY457....................09..
Roth, Dorothy H.................YR2536133
Roth, Francis................ Ya6......................06..
Roth, Harriet Ann............ OH132454................ 06..
Roth, Jacob.................. YA112....................02..
Roth, John................YR23445b2
Roth, Lee................YR26121546
Roth, Lucy................YB2546
Roth, Lydia e................ YR1253591................06..
Roth, Lydia E.................YR1253591
Roth, Mary....................YR25144a................ 05..
Roth, Nicolas................ YA29.................... 03..
Roth, Phoebe Kath.............YR233746d..............06..
Rothermal, Mary K.........OY4341..
Rothermel, Mary/Polly........ OY4341.................. 07..
Rothers, Ernest...................... F26
Rothrock, Olive.............. YR2337483................06..
Rottluff, Howard G........... Con2365..................09..
Roush,..Abigail................ YR251113
Roush, Abigail................YR251113................ 02..
Roush, Cleveland................YR2539134
Roush, Herbert................YR177722
Rouss, Samuel................YR261853
Row, Alva..................YA3382
Rowe, Ada................ OH1127733
Rowe, Jacob.................. YR23543..................02..
Rowland, Henry................YR125628................ 08..
Royer, Adam.................. YR125735................ 09..
Rozel, David..................OH1131.................. 03..
Rubendall, Daniel............ OH133424................ 11..
Rudy, Elizabeth.............. YR142222................ 01..
Rudy, Elizabeth................YR142222
Rufenacht, John.............. YR234133................ 04..
Rufenacht, Lydia e............YR1253c7................ 07..
Rundquist, Mildred........MUD12
Rupert, Alice................OH1338211..
Rupp, Christian................YA222
Rupp, Ella................YA2429
Rupp, Emma................YR2611352
Rupp, Ira................YR26121543
Ruppert, _____................YB13742
Rush, Howard C.................YB215112
Rush, John................MUCF1
Rushow, Henry................ OY43455..................08..
Russell, Loretta................YR12a321a
Russell, Ralph O.................OH13281116
Rust, Catherine................Con2311-
Ruth, Elizabeth.............. OY4332.................. 06..
Ruth, Emma................OY43412
Ruth, Jennie................OY433814
Ruth, Kate M.................OY43381
Ruth, Margaret................OY433421................ 06..
Ruth, Mary Ann................YB2541.................. 10..
Ruth, Rebecca................M294


 Section a- b

 Section c- g

  Section h-h

  Section i-k

  Section l-m

  

  Section s-s

  Section t-z
 Return to INDEX

 Return to CONTENTS


Yoder Newsletter OnLine © Chris Yoder, 1992, 1994